logo.png

staidanscbs Well done to our brilliant 2nd Yr basketballers and mentors on their 43-40 victory on Tuesday. They are now Dublin… https://t.co/1DwlWcgrtf
4hreplyretweetfavorite
staidanscbs Our athletes continue to dominate, the seniors and inters both claiming first place in yesterday’s North and West L… https://t.co/phyXcLoMYr
4hreplyretweetfavorite

Staff List

 

   
Staff List 2018/19  
   
Management/Adminstration Role
   
Mr. Tom Shannon Principal
Ms. Ann Marie Dunne Deputy Principal
Mr. Oliver Deneher          Deputy Principal
Ms. Kate Morris     School Secretary
Ms. Ann Fahey          Administration Assistant
Ms. Caitriona Nolan School Bursar
Ms. Rosie Lewis School Librarian
   
Teaching Staff Subjects Taught
   
Ms. Alison Askins Maths, PE
Ms. Aisling Brennan History, Business Studies
Mr. Stephen Brown Geography, English
Mr. Darragh Cannon English, History, CSPE
Mr. Ed Carty Construction Studies, DCG, TDR, Woodwork
Ms. Sadhbh Cassidy French
Mr. Ronan Cotter Business, Religion
Ms. Gemma Cullivan English, History, CSPE, SPHE
Mr. Joe Cunningham English, History, CSPE
Ms. Monica Dolan Resource, Maths
Ms. Claire Donnelly French, Social Education
Ms. Caoimhe Donohoe French, Irish
Mr. Michael Dundon Maths, Science
Mr. Richard Gill Music, Religion
Mr. Colm Hanratty PE, Maths
Mr. Pat Hastings Maths, Biology
Ms. Michelle Higgins Maths, Science, Physics, Computers
Mr. Tony Hennell Resource
Mr. Darragh Humphreys Irish
Ms. Jennifer Kealy Accounting, Economics, Business
Ms. Catherine Keating English, SPHE
Mr. Michael Kelly English, Geography
Ms. Zara Kennedy History, Religion
Ms. Caroline Kent Maths, Science
Mr. David Lowry Technology, Maths
Ms. Leanne Lynch English, SPHE
Ms. Emer Lyne Religion, Business
Ms. Doreen Melbourne Maths, PE
Mr. Fiachra McEntee French, Irish
Ms. Karen McGrath Career Guidance
Ms. Siane McIntosh Business, Resource, SPHE
Mr. Féilim McHugh Construction Studies, DCG, TDR, Woodwork
Ms. Deirdre McQuaid Art
Mr. John Moore Geography, English
Ms. Patricia Nash French, Computers
Ms. Juliet Nevill Resource
Ms. Niamh Ni Bhraonain Irish, Geography
Ms. Niamh O'Brien Science, Biology, Maths
Mr. Alan O'Neill Geography, History
Ms. Cathy Peoples Biology, Maths
Mr. Kevin Purcell Business, Religion
Ms. Edel Riordain Resource
Ms. Marie Ruane Science, Chemistry, Maths
Mr. Martin Ryan Irish, History
Ms. Mary Ryan History
Mr. Noel Sheridan Business, Economics, SPHE
Ms. Hazel Thompson Irish, French
Ms. Sinead Walsh Religion, Geography
Mr. Paul Ward Maths, Science, PE, CSPE
Ms. Niamh Watson Maths
Mr. Ben Weatherill Resource, French
   
Special Needs Assistants  
Ms. Linda O'Connor  
Ms. Frances Macken  
Ms. Emma Mooney  
Ms. Karen Reynolds  
Ms. Margaret White