logo.png

staidanscbs Prizes at the 3rd year Assembly, well done to all involved. #EREBB https://t.co/TcjuWfnGrS
staidanscbs St. Aidan's u-16 Gaelic football team presented with a new set of Jerseys & training tops from Adrian Dunne pharmac… https://t.co/hpA8fB6OHd

TEACHING STAFF LIST 2019/20

 

Name

Subject

Shannon, Thomas

Principal

Dunne,Ann Marie

Deputy Principal

Deneher, Oliver

Deputy Principal

 

 

Ms Alison Askins

Maths, PE

Ms. Aisling Brennan

History, Business Studies

Mr. Stephen Brown

Geography, English, CSPE

Mr Darragh Cannon

History, English, Religion

Mr. Ed Carty

Construction Studies, DCG, TDR, Wood MT

Mr. Ronan Cotter

Business, Religion

Ms. Gemma Cullivan

English, History, CSPE, SPHE

Mr. Joseph Cunningham

English, History, CSPE

Ms. Monica Dolan

Resource

Ms. Claire Donnelly

French, Social Education

Ms Caoimhe Donohoe

Irish, French

Ms Jessica Duggan

Irish, Geography

Mr. Richard Gill

Music, Religion

Mr. Pat Hastings

Maths, Biology

Mr Tony Hennell

Resource, Science

Ms. Michelle Higgins

Science, Maths, IT

Mr. Darragh Humphreys

Irish, Drama

Ms. Jennifer Kealy

Accounting, Economics, Business, Business Studies

Ms. Catherine Keating

English, SPHE, CSPE, Wellbeing

Mr. Michael Kelly

Geography, Resource

Ms. Caroline Kent

Chemistry, Science, Maths

Ms. Zara Kennedy

History, Religion

Mr. David Lowry

Technology

Ms Karen Lynch

Science, Biology, Maths

Ms. Emer Lyne

Religion, Business Studies, LCVP

Ms Leanne Lynch

English, History, SPHE

Mr. Féilim McHugh

Construction Studies, DCG, TDR, Wood MT

Ms. Karen McGrath

Guidance

Ms. Siane McIntosh

Business, SEN, SPHE

Ms. Deirdre McQuaid

Art

Ms Doreen Melbourne

PE, Maths

Mr. John Moore

Geography, English

Mr. Shaun Murphy

Maths, PE

Ms. Patricia Nash

French, IT

Ms. Juliet Nevill

Resource

Ms. Niamh Ní Bhraonáin

Irish, Geography

Ms. Niamh O’Brien

Science, Biology, Maths

Ms Emma O’Dell

Maths, PE

Mr. Alan O’Neill

Geography, History

Ms. Cathy Peoples

Biology, Maths, SPHE

Mr. Kevin Purcell

Religion, Business Studies

Ms. Edel Riordan

Resource

Ms. Marie Ruane

Chemistry, Science, Maths

Mr. Martin Ryan

Irish, History

Ms. Mary Ryan

History, CSPE

Mr. Noel Sheridan

Business, Business Studies, Economics, Wellbeing

Ms. Hazel Thompson

Irish, French

Ms. Sinead Walsh

Religion, Geography

Mr. Paul Ward

Maths, Science, PE, CSPE

Mr Ben Weatherill

Resource, French